Staff & Governors

Details of all staff and governors involved with Albion Primary School.

Staffing

HeadteacherPenny White
Deputy HeadteacherMarisa Hackforth (maternity leave)
Deputy HeadteacherCaroline Bannister
Acting Deputy HeadteacherSarah Mark-Richards
Administration OfficerAnnette Fitzpatrick
Administrative AssistantsLucy Doman / Malisa Anderson
Premises OfficerKim Stockwell
NurseryRainbowKatherine Morris
Nursery NurseCorinne Pace-Soler (Supply)
Teaching AssistantMichelle Heather
ReceptionCrimsonMinoli Fernando
Teaching AssistantsJoe Davis
Viv Collingwood
Core Curriculum Support
Natasha Wood
ScarletTessa Lloyd
Teaching AsisstantLothifa Akthar
Core Curriculum SupportNatasha Wood
Year 1Amber
Joanna Townsend
Teaching AssistantMia Eskemose
Lisa Prescott
Reading RecoverySara Boulton
TangerineRebecca Evans
Teaching AssistantKayley Thundercliffe
Reading RecoverySara Boulton
Year 2LemonRhianna Kang
Teaching AssistantSian Haywood
Care Curriculum SupportLeanne Harris
Kaoutar Khakour
ButtercupKat Orr
Teaching AssistantJohn Gregory
Core Curriculum SupportLeanne Harris
Kaoutar Khakour
Year 3JadeJenny Speight
Teaching AssistantDonna Topping
Core Curriculum SupportAmanda Shaw
EmeraldElizabeth Daly
Teaching AssistantAnn Duffin
Core Curriculum SupportAmanda Shaw
Year 4SapphireJulia Davey
Agazi Kahsai (trainee)
Teaching AssistantsMary Reardon
Zowie Jones
 Core Curriculum Support Caroline Bannister
TurquoiseEmma Benham
Lorean Innis (trainee)
Teaching AssistantClementine Alvinerie
Core Curriculum SupportCaroline Bannister
Year 5IndigoAlice Blakeman
Teaching AssistantsGeorgia Denny
Claire Bryant
Year 6VioletDonny Morrison
Teaching AssistantsMartina Mwakalua
Lex Brice
Charlene Delahunty
School Community Worker Suzette Mayers
SENCo/EYFS Phase Leader/Forest School Natasha Wood
Key stage 1 Phase Leader/French/PPAJo Patterson
Key stage 2 Phase Leader
Donald Morrison
Senior Meals Supervisor
Ann Duffin
Meals Supervisor   Denise Dixon
Cleaning Staff
Alison Reeves
Chris Thomas
Hayley Spinks

List of School Governors

Name of GovernorPosition
Mrs Karen DelaneyChair / Co-opted Governor
Mr Richard Page‑JonesVice Chair / Co-opted Governor
Ms Kath WhittamCo-opted Governor
Ms Natasha WoodCo-opted Governor
Mrs Sarah Mark‑RichardsCo-opted Governor
Mr Ivan Ibuno (Snr)Co-opted Governor
Miss Jacqui LawrenceLocal Authority Governor
Ms Annette FitzpatrickStaff Governor
Mr Maxim LevinsonParent Governor
Mrs Rachel ScholerParent Governor
Mrs Annie DoyleParent Governor
Ms Penny WhieHeadteacher
Marisa HackforthDeputy Head / Associate Member