Staff & Governors

Details of all staff and governors involved with Albion Primary School.

Staffing

Co-HeadteachersMarisa Hackforth
Sarah Mark-Richards
Deputy HeadteacherCaroline Bannister
Assistant HeadteacherJo Patterson
School Manager
Annette Fitzpatrick
Office ManagerLucy Doman
Admin AssistantMalisa Anderson
Premises ManagerJohn Gregory
Premises AssistantLex Brice
NurseryRainbow 1
Kelly Richardson
Nursery NurseKit Varca (Supply)
Teaching AssistantMichelle Heather
Rainbow 2Laura Donaldson
Nursery NurseCorinne Pace-Soler
Teaching AssistantSophia Bradshaw
ReceptionRubyNatasha Wood
Matthew Eaton
Teaching AssistantMolly Vandyke
ScarletTessa Lloyd
Matthew Eaton
Teaching AssistantsPaige Conner
Lothifa Akthar
Lina Moraitou
Year 1Amber
Heather Newman
Teaching AssistantZowie Jones
 Core Curriculum SupportKayley Thundercliffe
TangerineMinoli Fernando
Teaching AssistantsJoe Davis
Yasmin Boujdi
 Core Curriculum SupportKayley Thundercliffe
Year 2LemonLaura Powell
Gemma Brookes (Trainee)
Teaching AssistantMia Eskemose
Oliver Beck (supply)
Core Curriculum SupportLeanne Harris
ButtercupKat Orr
Shana Duran-Cuadros (Trainee)
Teaching AssistantOliver Beck (supply)
Core Curriculum SupportLeanne Harris
Year 3JadeEllie Cruickshank
Teaching AssistantKaoutar Khakour
Core Curriculum SupportAmanda Shaw
EmeraldEmma Benham
Teaching AssistantSian Hayward
Core Curriculum SupportAmanda Shaw
Year 4SapphireAlice Blakeman
Teaching AssistantJo Baden-Morgan
Core Curriculum SupportMartina Mwakulua
TurquoiseAbigail Hartley
Teaching AssistantAnn Duffin
Core Curriculum SupportMartina Mwakulua
Year 5IndigoDonny Morrison
Teaching AssistantsLisa Prescott
Samuel Pappon
NavyLuke Frett
Teaching AssistantsRob Bayley
Georgia Denny
Year 6VioletJulia Davey
Teaching AssistantsMary Reardon
Lex Brice
School Community Worker Suzette Mayers
SENCo/EYFS Phase Leader/Forest School Natasha Wood
Key stage 1 Phase Leader/French/PPAJo Patterson
Key stage 2 Phase Leader
Donald Morrison
Senior Meals Supervisor
Ann Duffin
Meals Supervisor   Chris Thomas
Denise Dixon
Cleaning Staff
Alison Reeves
Chris Thomas
Hayley Spinks

List of School Governors

Name of GovernorPosition
Mrs Karen DelaneyChair / Co-opted Governor
Mr Richard Page‑JonesVice Chair / Co-opted Governor
Ms Kath WhittamCo-opted Governor
Ms Natasha WoodCo-opted Governor
Mrs Sarah Mark‑RichardsCo-opted Governor
Mr Ivan Ibuno (Snr)Co-opted Governor
Mrs Rachel ScholerCo-opted Governor
Miss Jacqui LawrenceLocal Authority Governor
Ms Annette FitzpatrickStaff Governor
Mr Lee PatersonParent Governor
Mr Craig MontsumiParent Governor
Ms Penny WhieHeadteacher
Marisa HackforthDeputy Head / Associate Member
Caroline BannisterDeputy Head / Associate Member