Our Staff

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher

Karl Bardouille
Headteacher

Deputy HeadteacherMarisa Hackforth

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Caroline Bannister

Deputy Headteacher

Albion Logo

Sarah Mark-Richards

Assistant Headteacher

 


Phase Leaders

EYFS

Year 1 – Year 3

Year 4 – Year 6

Natasha Wood

Katherine Orr

Jo Patterson


Early Years Foundation Stage

Nursery

Reception

Tessa Lloyd / Matthew Eaton (Rainbow 1)

Niamh O'Leary (Rainbow 2)

Aminah Rahman & Corinne Pace-Soler
(Early Years Educators)

Annie Hammond (Scarlet)

Gemma Brooks (Crimson)


Year 1 – Year 3 Phase

Year 1

Year 2

Year 3

Laura Powell (Tangerine)

Heather Newman (Amber)

Katherine Orr (Lemon)

Lee Cavanagh (Buttercup)

Luke Frett (Jade)

Shana Duran-Cuadros (Emerald)

 

Year 4 – Year 6 Phase

Year 4

Year 5

Year 6

Julia Davey (Sapphire)

Selina Walker (Turquoise)

 Abigail Hartley (Indigo)

Rob Bayly (Navy)

 Anna McLoughlin (Lavender)

Ellie Cruickshank (Violet)

 

Teaching Staff

Jo Patterson

Intervention Teacher &

Year 4-6 Phase Leader

Natasha Wood

SENCO &
EYFS Phase Leader

Georgia Brown

Schools Direct

Jo Naylor

Art Teacher

Zhang Xing

Mandarin Teacher

 


Support Staff

Leanne Harris

Sophie Bradshaw

Lothifa Akthar (1:1 SEN)

Martina Mwakalua

Gemma Mestre (1:1 SEN)

Paige Connor

Yasmine Boujdi (1:1 SEN)

Molly Vandyke

Sabine Wild (1:1 SEN)

Lisa Prescott

Zowie Jones

Kayley Thundercliffe

Joe Davis (1:1 SEN)

Sian Hayward (1:1 SEN)

Janine Squires

Mary Rearden

Jo Baden Morgan

Kaoutar Kharkour

Ann Duffin (Senior MMS)

Denise Dixon (MMS)

EYFS TA vacancy

TA vacancy


Administrative Team

Annette Fitzpatrick

School Manager

Lucy Doman

Office Manager

Malisa Anderson

Administrative Assistant

Veronica Gil Solano

Administrative Assistant


Premises Team

John Gregory

Premises Manager

Lex Brice

Premises Assistant, TA & MMS

Chris Thomas (Cleaner & MMS)

Hristina Stoilova (Cleaner & MMS)

Hayley Spinks (Cleaner)

Alison Reeves (Cleaner)


Specialist Staff

Suzette Mayers

School Community Worker 

Sarah

Dance Teacher

Ellie Westgarth-Flynn

Music Teacher

Sandra & Pauline

Drumming Teachers

Li Min

Mandarin Support Staff

Emma Trueman

Gardener

Muna

Catering Manager

Keiron&Chloe

Sports Coach

Jason Constantine

Steel Pan Teacher

Georgia Samwell &

Katie Clegg

Speech & Language Support

Terry Pryor

ICT Network Administrator

Patrick Rodgers

ICT Technician & Communications Officer

FREE Albions iPhone & Android App